2014 OIAAA Awards Banquet

 In OIAAA News

Click HERE to download Awards Banquet Program

Hall of Fame Inductees

[one_half]

DSC_4765

Michael Schiering – Harrison High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4753

Jim Offenbaker – Lima Senior High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

DSC_4741

Mike Kovach – West Branch High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4727

Richard Kenney – Austintown High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

DSC_4716

Kevin Keffer – Dover High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4704

Jack James – South Galia High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

DSC_4691

Mark Hughes – Oakwood High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4679

Mike Hoyng – Highland High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

DSC_4664

Mike Ferguson – Whitehall-Yearling High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4652

Art Bucci – Freemont Ross High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

DSC_4642

Tom Bryan – Hawken and Gilmour Academy

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4632

Rick Blust – Indian Lake High School

[/one_half_last]

Athletic Directors of the Year

[one_half]

Jay Wolfe - Olentangy High School

Jay Wolfe – Olentangy High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

Charles Robinson - Athens High school

Charles Robinson – Athens High school

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

DSC_4616

Phil Poggi – Kings High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

Chad Little - Bloom-Carroll High School

Ben Paul – Monroeville High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

Chad Little - Bloom-Carroll High School

Chad Little – Bloom-Carroll High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

Kevin Leigh - Padua High School

Kevin Leigh – Padua High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

Mickey Keck - Sandy Valley High School

Mickey Keck – Sandy Valley High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

Lynn Gotthardt - Kenston High School

Lynn Gotthardt – Kenston High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

Tom Donnelly - Walnut Hills High School

Tom Donnelly – Walnut Hills High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

Dave Bauer - Monroe High School

Dave Bauer – Monroe High School

[/one_half_last]

[one_half]

Tom Barone - Avon Lake High School

Tom Barone – Avon Lake High School

[/one_half]

[one_half_last]

DSC_4575

Dave Ball – Willard High School

[/one_half_last]

State Award of Merit

Tim Cook - Western Brown High School

Tim Cook – Western Brown High School

Scholarship Winners

[one_third]
Ralph Young Scholarship-Marie Conley

Ralph Young Scholarship-Marie Conley – Fairbanks High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/one_third] [one_third]
Nelson Thinnes Scholarship-Leah Leist (2)

Nelson Thinnes Scholarship- Lizzie Frombach – Avon High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/one_third] [one_third_last]
Nelson Thinnes Scholarship-Leah Leist (1)

Nelson Thinnes Scholarship-Leah Leist – Western Brown High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/one_third_last]
Recent Posts