OIAAA District Athletic Administrator of the Year

Name School District Year
Rob Dement Southwest Centerville High School 2013
Nate Weihrauch Northwest Findlay High School 2013
Chris Porter Southeast Wheelersburg High School 2013
Jeff Dyer Northeast Springfield New Middletown High School 2013
Bill Love East Indian Valley High School 2013
Mike Hoyng Central Highland High School 2013
Mark Aprile Central Pickerington HS 2012
Kelly Rine East St. Clairsville HS 2012
Rob Eckenrode Northeast Nordonia HS 2012
John Evans Southeast Southeastern Ross HS 2012
John Harris Northwest Lexington HS 2012
Theresa Hirschauer Southwest Cincinnati County Day 2011
Dave Frantz Southeast McDermott NW 2011
Rick Higdon East Maysville High School 2011
Paul Moses, CMAA Northeast Strongsville 2011

Sportsmanship, Ethics and Integrity Award

Name School District Year
Mark Pfaff Theodore Roosevelt HS NE 2013
Craig Eier Tecumseh HS SW 2012

OIAAA Middle School AD of the Year

Name School District Year
Eric Lowe Beaver MS E 2013
Nicole Kehres Kenston MS NE 2012
Jay Schwanke Dublin Sells Middle School C 2011
Steve Zimmermann, CAA Nagel Middle School SW 2010
Ron Bond Dover Middle School E 2009
Gene Eyler, CAA Northmont Middle School SW 2008
Jeff Kurtz Hudson Middle School NE 2007
Roy Kelley Southeastern Middle School SW 2006
James Doughherty Hilliard Weaver C 2005
Larry Marshall Columbus Africentric M.S. C 2004

Hall of Fame

Name School District Year
Sam Bates John Glenn High School Southeast 2017
Bob Bishop Clyde High School Northwest 2017
Don Cooper Ontario High School Northwest 2017
Jeff Dyer Springfield Local High School Northeast 2017
Bill Emeigh North College Hill High School Southwest 2017
Lynn Gotthardt Kentson High School Northeast 2017
Ron Hutcheson Grove City High School Central 2017
Laurette Payette Hathaway Brown High School Northeast 2017
Theresa Schultheiss Logan Hocking High School Southeast 2017
Robin Spiller Northmont High School Southwest 2017
Ed Westerkamp Winton Woods High School Southwest 2017
 Jay Wolfe Olentangy High School Central 2016
Dan Adams John Glenn High School East 2016
Tim Carras North Olmsted High School Northeast 2016
Ron Grant University School Northeast 2016
Kent Smith Orrville High School Northeast 2016
Rick Guimond Maietta High School Southeast 2016
Tim Cook  Western Brown High School Southwest 2016
Bob Heulsman Covington High School Southwest 2016
Kent Smelser Van Wert High School Northwest 2016
Dave Brown Huron and Sandusky High School Northwest 2016
Steve Bouillon New Reigel High School Northwest 2016
 Kent Asher Carey High School Northwest 2015
 John Ault West Branch High School Northeast 2015
 Dave Bauer Monroe High School Southwest 2015
 Carey Clum Port Clinton High School Northwest 2015
 Dr. Michael Davanzo Medina High School Northeast 2015
 Stu Eversole Lakota High School Southwest 2015
 Randy King Columbus City Schools Central 2015
 Kathy Kinnard Grandview Heights High School Central 2015
 Mark Rose Clay High School Southeast 2015
 Kelly Rine St. Clairsville High School East 2015
 Bill Stewart Lebanon High School Southwest 2015
 Mike Vannett Bowling Green High School Northwest 2015
 Ron Weaver Pymatuning Valley High School Northeast 2015
 Rick Blust Indian Lake High School Southwest 2014
 Tom Bryan Hawken/Gilmour High School Northeast 2014
 Art Bucci Fremont Ross High School Northwest 2014
 Mike Ferguson Whitehall High SChool Central 2014
 Mike Hoyng Highland High School Central 2014
 Mark Hughes Oakwood High School Southwest 2014
 Jack James South Gallia High School East 2014
 Kevin Keffer Dover High School Northeast 2014
 Richard Kenney Austintown Fitch High School Northeast 2014
 Mike Kovach West Branch High School Northeast 2014
 Jim Offenbaker Lima Senior High School Northwest 2014
 Michael K. Schiering William Henry Harrison High School Southwest 2014
John Harris Lexington HS Northwest 2013
Carol Evans Buckeye Valey High School Central 2013
Cal Adams Marysville HS Central 2012
Glen Gillespie Sylvania Southview HS Northwest 2012
Bob Sternagle Berlin Center Western Reserve HS Northeast 2012
Jim Kuntz Carroll HS Southwest 2012
Don Spinell Minerva HS East 2012
Steve Mowery Washington Court House HS Southeast 2012