NIAAA Hall of Fame

Name School Conference Site Year
Tim Flannery, CMAA North Olmsted Anaheim 2013

NIAAA Distinguished Service Award

Name School Conference Site Year
Dr. Sol Maggied Galloway Indianapolis 1982
Dave Larimer Hillsboro Orlando 1983
Jerry Schoonover Lima Chicago 1987
Ralph Young Delawar Anaheim 1990
Roger Young Pickerington Orlando 1991
Ann Dustin Cincinnati Indianapolis 1992
Jim Rolfes Springfield Las Vegas 1993
Al Lopez Newton Falls Las Vegas 1993
Carol Wehmann, CAA Cincinnati New Orleans 1994
Fred Dafler Columbus San Diego 1995
Dave Bell, CMAA Zanesville Orlando 1996
Fred Durkle West Alexandria Orlando 1996
Michael Rotonda, CMAA Columbus San Antonio 2002
William Schumacher, CMAA Chagrin Falls Grapevine 2009
Paul Moses, CMAA Strongsville Indianapolis 2013
Glen Gillespie, CAA Sylvania National Harbor 2014
Ray Ebersole, CMAA Hudson Orlando 2015

NIAAA State Award of Merit

Name School Year
Ralph Young Delaware 1988
Jerry Schoonover Lima 1989
Roger Young Pickerington 1990
Ron Jones Westerville 1991
Tim Flannery North Olmsted 1992
Dennis Neff Crooksville 1993
Joseph Prosek Warsaw 1995
Michael Rotonda Columbus 1996
Kurt Hanson Hillard 1997
Ray Steffen Salem 1998
Jerry Bell, CAA Dublin 1999
Ann Dustin Cincinnati 2000
Richard Weiss, CMAA Canfield 2001
Joseph Nickel Cincinnati 2002
Dave Bell, CMAA Zanesville 2003
Mike Kovach,CAA Beloit 2004
Robert Denning Kettering 2005
Mark Princehorn, CAA Hilliard 2006
Tom Farbizo, CAA New Philadelphia 2007
Chales Miley, CMAA Delaware 2008
Matthew Shomper, CAA Tipp City 2009
Thomas Barone, CAA Avon Lake 2010
Rick Brindley, CAA Ashland 2011
Thomas Nerl, CMAA Cincinnati 2012
George Bellios Painsesville 2013
Tim Cook Mt. Orab 2014
Tim Erickson Ottawa Hills 2015
Paul Powers Aurora 2016
Phillip Poggi Sycamore 2017

NFHS Citation Award

Name School Conference Site Year
Sherman Bowser Kettering San Diego 1976
Rex Warner Xenia Dallas 1979
Jerry Schoonover Lima Indianapolis 1982
Dick Fryman Columbus Anaheim 1985
Carol Wehmann, CAA Cincinnati Anaheim 1990
Tim Flannery, CMAA North Olmsted Orlando 1996
Ralph Young Delaware New Orleans 1999
David Bell, CMAA Zanesville Orlando 2001
Bruce Brown, CMAA Strasburg National Harbor 2014
Jon Payne Reading Phoenix 2017